skip to main content

Administration

Irfan S. Ahmad
Executive Director, Interdisciplinary Initiative
Alyssa Aiello
Associate Web Designer
Khlaf Alkhaldi
IT Specialist
Imad L. Al-Qadi
Director, Illinois Center for Transporation
Nancy M. Amato
Computer Science
Mark A. Anastasio
Bioengineering
John Onyango Anindo
Web Application Developer
Cassandra Victoria Arenz
Olivia G. Arnold
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Travis Ashmore
Analytics Manager
James A. Babiarz
Senior Windows Sys Administrator
Patrick Edward Bailey
Associate IT Specialist
Sabrina Patrice Bailey
Account Technician II
Belinda Louise Barnhart
Office Administrator
Masooda N. Bashir
Director, Social Science Engineering Resesarch
Rashid Bashir
Dean
Missy Beck-LeFaivre
Assistant Director Grants and Contracting
Halim A. Beere
Associate Application Developer
Salim M. Belahi
IT Manager
Alyson Bell
Assistant Director of Stewardship and Donor Relations
James William Bell
Executive Director for Marketing and Communications
Pascal Bellon
Materials Science and Engineering
Kaity Bequette
Student Employee Coordinator
Jennifer Bernhard
Director, Applied Research Institute
Paula Besson
Senior Director of Constituent Engagement
Jeremy Bird
Application Support Specialist
Meredith Blumthal
Director of International Programs in Engineering
Kimberly J. Bone
Office Manager
Kathleen Sharon Ervin Booth
Business Analyst
Robert K. Brank
Associate eLearning Specialist
Paul V. Braun
Director, Materials Research Laboratory
Erika S. Brewer
Academic Adviser & Coordinator ZJUI Program
Marie-Christine Brunet
Assistant Dean, Director for Academic Affairs
Kathy J. Buss
Associate Director of Engineering Human Resources
Palmer Buss
Senior IT Specialist
Brad Butler
Associate Director for App Dev and Data Analytics
Keri Carter Pipkins
Associate Director for External Workforce Development
Amber P. Cartier
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Leslie V. Cavanaugh
ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
Victor G. Cervantes
Assistant Director of MEP
Edward Torres Chainani
ASST DIR FOR SAFETY
Tasha Chambers
Accounting Clerk
Michael G. Chan
IT Architect
Rachel Chartoff
Marketing & Data Management Coordinator
Jianjun Cheng
Director, Illinois-JITRI Institute
Robert R. Cicone
Network Administrator
Scott V. Cimarusti
Senior eLearning Specialist
Tim Cochrane
Director of Advancement, Aerospace Engineering
Heather Colleen Coit
Media Communications Specialist
Ethan Conner
IT Specialist
Brenna Weiler Conway
Director, Engineering City Scholars
Kirby Margeson Lee Cook
Coordinator Career Advising and Communication
Kristen Leigh Costello
Associate Director of Advancement Communications
Casey R. Coughlen
Linux System Administrator
Brian T. Cunningham
Director, ONC-PM
Jess Dalhaus
Assistant Director for Research
Harry Dankowicz
Associate Dean for Graduate, Professional and Online Programs
Emily N. Davidson
ARISE and Student Success Coordinator
Elizabeth Patricia Dawson
Project Manager
Candy L. Deaville
Office Manager
Geoffrey O. Dehler
GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
Ulyssia E. Dennis
Assistant Director, Engineering Career Services
Michael J. Devocelle
Associate Dean for Finance and Administration
Logan E. Deweese
Inventory Specialist
Gina Marie Duello
Instructional Services Labs Coordinator
Nicole Marie Elliott
Assistant Director, Business and Finance
Thomas John England
Senior Project Manager
Thurman B. Etchison, III
HR Specialist
Christopher Todd Evans
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Lin Fan
Lead Information Specialist
David E. Farrow
Engineering Teaching Lab Specialist
Ivan Favila
Assistant Dean and Director, Morrill Engineering Program
Neil R. Feuerhelm
Sr. AV Technology Specialist
Erica Henry Finiak
Office Administrator
Rachael M. Follmer
HR SPEC
Gretchen M. Forman
Program Coordinator, Illinois Engineering First-Year Experience
Joel T. Franzen
Senior Linux Sys Admin
Katherine L. Freeman
Office Administrator
Jonathan Freund
Aerospace Engineering
Amy L. Fruehling
Director, Engineering Career Services
Andrew Michael Funkhouser
Inventory Specialist
Jana Dee Gadbury
Administrative Aide
Philippe H. Geubelle
Executive Associate Dean
Christine Rachel Gipson
HR SPEC
Lynford L. Goddard
Institute for Inclusion, Diversity, Equity, and Access
David E. Goldberg
Diana Kaskenovna Gonzalez
Associate Director for Graduate Student Success
Elaine Goss
Office Support Specialist
Christy L. Gosser-Stiner
OFFICE MANAGER
Vicky L. Gress
Executive Assistant Dean for Administration
Matthias Grosse Perdekamp
Physics
Bruce Hajek
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Steven A. Hall
Director of Advancement, Computer Science
James Han
IT Specialist
Jean Hanks
Assistant to the Executive Associate Dean
Jamie Hannah
ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
Bobbi Lee Battleson Hardy
Communications and Customer Relations Coordinator
Kristie LeAnn Harris
OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Emily L. Harrison
Coordinator of Engineering Advancement Activities
Mark Smylie Hart
Research Technology Facilitator
David S. Hartzell
HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
Laura L. Hayden
Web Services Manager
Lara Cathleen Hebert
Outreach & Public Engagement Coordinator
Justin M. Hedrick
Associate AV Technology Specialist
Hugo Cesar Herrera
Assistant Director of Constituent Engagement
Laura T. Herriott
Assistant Director for Research Services
Tessa M. Hile
Director of Budget and Resource Planning
Jonathan Alan Hill
Director of Advancement, The Grainger College of Engineering
Monica N. Hill
Office Support Specialist
Michaela Lynn Hillen
Michael C. Hirschi
Professor Emeritus
Rebecca Janelle Hodgson
Associate IT Specialist
Miranda W. Holloway
Media Communications Specialist
Frank M. Hoskinson, Jr
Executive Director of Online Programs and Initiatives
Carolyn Denise Hughes
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Amy Hurst
Associate Business Analyst
James R. Hurst
Director
Catharine Ingram
Coordinator of Student Innovation and Entrepreneurship Programs, TEC
Kimberlyn V. Jackson
Office Support Associate
Tony Jacobi
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Emad Jassim
Assistant Dean
Kenneth E. Jenkins
Creative Specialist, Broadcasting
Kathleen S. Jennings
Account Technician II
Urvashi Jha
Marketing & Communications Coordinator, TEC
Dallas C. Johnson
Career Services Coordinator
Elizabeth Marie Johnson
Administrative Aide
Harley T. Johnson
Associate Dean for Research
Sandra D. Johnson
Office Manager
Kortney Kay Jones
Coordinator of New Student Programs
Ji Yoon Jung
Help Desk Specialist
Ji-Hoon Jung
Benjamin J. Kaap
Database Administrator
Jessica J. Kant
OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Paul J. A. Kenis
Chemical and Biological Engineering
T. Kesavadas
Director, Health Care Engineering Systems Center
Bryan W. Kieft
Online Program Specialist
Harrison Hyung Min Kim
CO-DIR, HOEFT TECHNOL & MGMT
Jonathan Ho Kim
Associate eLearning Specialist
Qu Kim
Director of Facilities
Bill King
Co-Director, Illinois Advanced Manufacturing Institute
Melissa Kisubika
Academic Advisor and Coordinator of Educational Data
Emily Rose Klein
Grants & Contracts Associate
Amy Koester
Assistant Director of Graphic Design, TEC
Philip T. Krein
Zhejiang University-University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Institute
Kelsey Anne Krok
HR SPEC
Peter Kurath
Senior Research Engineer
Paul G. Kwiat
Director, Illinois Quantum Information Science and Technology Center
Lynnell J. Lacy
ACADEMIC HRLY ADMIN
James M. LaFave
Associate Dean of Facilities and Capital Planning
John Lambros
Director, Advanced Materials Testing and Evaluation Laboratory
Stephanie Larson
Associate Director of Innovation & Entrepreneurship Student Programs, TEC
Susan M. Larson
Assistant Dean
Thang Hong Le
Senior Web Application Developer
Brian Jinsup Lee
IT Specialist
John Lee
Help Desk Manager
Heidi Leerkamp
ASST DIR FOR RES DEVLP
Xiuling Li
Director, Holonyak Micro & Nanotechnology Lab
Kyra Nalini Lochelle
Office Support Associate
Katherine Holly Lovett
Account Technician II
Jordan T. Lowe
Senior Web Application Developer
Janet Marie Lunn
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Ronaldo G. Maghirang
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Bradley R. Mahaffey
Associate Director of IT Operations
John J. Mahlmeister
COORD, ENGR CAREER SERV
Daniel Joseph Maier
Facilities Manager
Sid Majumdar
Jonathan J. Makela
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Natasha Johanna Mamaril
Coordinator of Undergraduate Research
Jay Mann
DIR, AE3
Catherine M. Manns
Account Technician III
Benito J. Marinas
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emma L. Marshall
Steven Maxwell
IT Technical Associate
Sarah McCarty
Associate Director of Engineering Human Resources
Coartney Leann McClain
Account Technician I
Amy Jeanne McCullough
Senior Coordinator for MEng Programs
Amy Lynn Meharry
Human Resources Specialist
Chris Migotsky
Academic Advisor and Coordinator of Faculty Teaching Programs
Tina Miller
SCHOLARSHIP ADMIN SPECIALIST
Jackie L. Mitchell
Business Manager I
Casey L. Moore
Academic Advisor and Coordinator of Transfer Programs
Linda S. Morris
Administrative Aide
David E. Mussulman
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Klara Nahrstedt
Coordinated Science Laboratory
Charles Neiss
Assistant Director, City Scholars Program
Haruka Neiswender
Coordinator of Stewardship & Donor Relations
Brooke Newell
Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator, Women in Engineering (WIE)
Kim Thi Nguyen-Jahiel
Asst. Director for Instructional Services
Brian E. Nicely
IT Specialist
David M. Nicol
Director, Singapore ADSC
Keri Michelle Niehans
Academic Advisor and Assistant Director for Transfer Programs
Joshua Nielsen
Associate Director of Digital Marketing
Tammy S. Nohren
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Melissa Ong
Assistant Director Corporate Relations
Yanfeng Ouyang
Director of CRRC
Tyler Owens
Associate IT Specialist
Laurel Passantino
ASST DEAN FOR RES
Frank E. Penrose
Systems Engineer
Laura Beth Pew
Capstone Project Coordinator
Gianni Pezzarossi
Senior Linux Sys Admin
Rachel M. Pirkle
Director of Stewardship & Donor Relations
Robert W. Porter
Admissions and Records Representative
Josh Potts
Software Engineer
Manu Pulikkan
Lead Windows Systems Administrator
Sarvani Putta
ACADEMIC HRLY RSRCH
Saleh Raghib
Associate IT Specialist
Leonel Ramirez
Associate Web Application Developer
Kimberly Redeker
COORD OF STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
Summer Redman
HR Coordinator
Michelle Huls Rice
Director, Engineering Communications Office
Glen Rundblom
Linux Systems Administrator
Jenna Russell
Academic Advisor
Beth Anne Rutledge
Human Resource Associate
William J. Ryan
Senior Windows Systems Administrator
Carleen Ann T Nemenzo Sacris
Computer-Based Testing Facility Specialist
Irene John Sakellarakis
Senior IT Specialist
Jennifer Lindsay Sans
Office Administrator
Matt McCutcheon Seng
Sr. IT Specialist
Kimberly Sgarbossa
Academic Advisor
Vicky Shimkus
OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
MaryEllen Kathleen Simpson
OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Andrew Singer
Associate Dean for Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Jason B. Smith
Senior IT Specialist
Julie A. Smith
Office Support Specialist
Sara S. Smith
Office Support Specialist
Petros Sofronis
Director, International Institute for Carbon-Neutral Energy Research
Nancy R. Sottos
Materials Science and Engineering
John N. Spencer
Associate AV Technology Specialist
Lauren Emmae Stites
Associate Director, Engineering Career Services
Ritchie D. Strom
Senior Video Coordinator
Kent L. Studer
Director of Corporate Relations
Katy Swanson
Assistant Director of Advancement
Rachel Switzky
Director, Siebel Center for Design
Donald Takehara
Associate Director for Research
Paul J. Taraszka
Senior Linux Systems Admininstrator
Maile Dawn Tatman
Account Technician III
Jed L. Taylor
Executive Director, Technology Entrepreneur Center
Dana Michelle Tempel
Assistant Director, CARE
Sandra Thompson
Senior Systems Administrator
Deborah L. Thurston
Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering
Jonathan J. Trice
Office Support Specialist
Jessica Ann Tucker
Account Technician I
Rizwan Uddin
Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering
Albert J. Valocchi
Civil and Environmental Engineering
James S. Vattano
Assistant Director of Visual Communications
Heather Vazquez
Senior Director of Advancement, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Andrea N. Vogel
Grants & Contracts Coordinator
Eddie Waldmire, IV
Linux Systems Administrator
Weslee Barron William Walton
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Kathy J. Ward
Lori West
Academic Advisor and Coordinator of International Student Programs
Melissa Whitt
eLearning Specialist
Bryan Randall Wilcox
Ross Williams
Associate Director of Advancement, Materials Science & Engineering/Physics/Nuclear Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Lori Rairden Willoughby
Executive Director of Human Resources
Kendra Wolf
Associate Director of Advancement, Mechanical Science & Engineering
Angela Sue Wolters
Director, Women in Engineering
Eric R. Woolley
Account Technician II
Dale Wright
Associate Dean for Advancement
Kaiwen Xue
Linux Systems Administrator
Wendy Lou Yahnke
Senior Testing Coordinator
Stephen Yamaguchi
Associate IT Specialist