skip to main content

Student Awards

Nuclear, Plasma and Radiological Engineering
  • Lisle Abbott Rose Award, 2020
Materials Science and Engineering
  • Stanley H. Pierce Student Award, 2021
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Materials Science and Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Computer Science
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Computer Science
  • Harvey H. Jordan award, 2020
Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Henry Ford II Award , 2021
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Computer Science
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Computer Science
  • Henry Ford II Scholar Award, 2020
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Nuclear, Plasma and Radiological Engineering
  • Andrea J. Culumber Award, 2020
Computer Science
  • C.S. Larson Transfer Student Award , 2021
Aerospace
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Computer Science
  • Stanley H. Pierce Student Award, 2020
Nuclear, Plasma and Radiological Engineering
  • C.S. Larson Transfer Student Award, 2021
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • Harvey H. Jordan Award, 2021
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
  • H.L. Wakeland Undergraduate Leadership Award, 2021
Aerospace
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Physics
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Physics
  • Lisle Abbott Rose Award, 2021
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • C.S. Larson Transfer Student Award, 2020
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Materials Science and Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Aerospace
  • William R. Schowalter Award, 2020
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Bioengineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • William R. Schowalter Award, 2021
Mechanical Science and Engineering
  • C.S. Larson Transfer Student Award, 2020
Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020
Aerospace
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2021
Materials Science and Engineering
  • Andrea J. Culumber Award, 2021
Computer Science
  • H.L. Wakeland Undergraduate Leadership Award, 2020
  • Knights of St. Patrick, 2020